`

 
Cornwall Combination League 2016-17
Home
Clubs
Table
Extended Table
 Completed Fixtures
Scores
League Cup
Supplementary Cup
Golden Boot
Attendances
Form
 
FIXTURES

TUESDAY 25TH APRIL
CARHARRACK V ST AGNES
FALMOUTH V LUDGVAN
HOLMANS V CULDROSE
ILLOGAN V HAYLE
PENRYN V PORTHLEVEN
ST DAY V REDRUTH
ST JUST V ST IVES

THURSDAY 27TH APRIL
PERRANPORTH V CULDROSE

ATURDAY 29TH APRIL
CARHARRACK V ST IVES
LUDGVAN V PERRANPORTH
MULLION V ST AGNES
PENRYN V NEWQUAY
 PERRANWELL V HAYLE
CULDROSE V PORTHLEVEN

SUPP CUP Q-F
FALMOUTH V HOLMANS


RESULTS
SATURDAY 22ND APRIL
GOONHAVERN 2-0 MULLION
HAYLE 2-1 REDRUTH
LUDGVAN 1-1 CARHARRACK
PENRYN 1-1 PERRANWELL
PERRANPORTH 2-0 ST IVES
ST AGNES 5-1 ST JUST
ST DAY a-a HOLMANS


TUESDAY 18TH APRIL
FALMOUTH 2-4 HAYLE
HELSTON 4-0 ST IVES
HOLMANS 0-2 PERRANWELL
ILLOGAN 0-6 CARHARRACK
NEWQUAY 1-1 GOONHAVERN
PENRYN 1-4 PERRANPORTH
ST AGNES 3-3 MULLION
ST DAY 2-1 LUDGVAN


SUNDAY 16TH APRIL
LEAGUE CUP FINAL
ST IVES 2-1 LUDGVAN


ATURDAY 15TH APRIL
HOLMANS 0-3 GOONHAVERN
ILLOGAN 6-0 FALMOUTH
MULLION 2-2 ST JUST
PERRANPORTH 3-2 REDRUTH
ST AGNES 7-1 PERRANWELL


TUESDAY 11TH APRIL
FALMOUTH 3-2 REDRUTH
HAYLE 2-1 MULLION
HELSTON 4-0 CARHARRACK
HOLMANS 1-5 LUDGVAN
ILLOGAN 2-0 PERRANPORTH
NEWQUAY 1-6 PORTHLEVEN
PENRYN 1-1 ST AGNES
ST DAY 1-1 PERRANWELL
ST IVES 6-4 ST JUST


SATURDAY 8TH APRIL
CARHARRACK 5-1 FALMOUTH
HELSTON 3-5 HAYLE
HOLMANS 1-5 ST AGNES
LUDGVAN 5-0 GOONHAVERN
MULLION 3-1 REDRUTH
NEWQUAY 1-3 ST DAY
PERRANWELL 1-3 PENRYN
ST IVES 2-0 ILLOGAN
tues
Welcome to THE 2016-17 SEASON

for League Facts and Figures

  2015-16

CLICK HERE

TOP OF THE TABLE
  1. Carharrack
  2. Ludgvan
  3. St Agnes
  4. St Ives Town
  5. Helston Athletic Reserves
CUP Draws
LEAGUE CUP
PRELIM ROUND
ILLOGAN 6-1 NEWQUAY
REDRUTH 4-1 FALMOUTH
CULDROSE 2-3 GOONHAVERN
ST JUST 0-4 ST AGNES


1ST ROUND
GOONHAVERN 2-1 ST DAY
HAYLE 5-3 REDRUTH
HOLMAN SC  2-6 HELSTON
LUDGVAN 2-0 PORTHLEVEN
MULLION 2-5 CARHARRACK
PENRYN 1-5 ST IVES
PERRANPORTH 1-2 ILLOGAN
PERRANWELL 3-2 ST AGNES

Q-F
CARHARRACK 5-4 HELSTON
ILLOGAN 1-6 ST IVES
LUDGVAN 3-2 GOONHAVERN
PERRANWELL 0-1 HAYLE

S-F
CARHARRACK 1-3 ST IVES 
HAYLE 1-2 LUDGVAN 

FINAL
ST IVES 2-1  LUDGVAN 

SENIOR CUP DRAW
1ST ROUND
BODMIN TOWN 4-1 ST BLAZEY
FALMOUTH TOWN 1-0 STICKER
ILLOGAN RBL 3-3 SALTASH UNITED
(3-4 pens)
LANREATH 1-4 BUDE TOWN
LOOE TOWN 3-2 ROCHE
MORWENSTOW 1-10 ST DAY
NANPEAN ROVERS 4-5 PENZANCE
PENRYN ATHLETIC 1-2 LAUNCESTON
PERRANPORTH 0-3 NEWQUAY
PERRANWELL V LUDGVAN
POLPERRO 3-2 HAYLE
ST AGNES 1-3 MOUSEHOLE
ST AUSTELL 7-0 MEVAGISSY
ST DOMINICK 6-4 ST DENNIS
ST IVES TOWN 2-3 DOBWALLS
ST TEATH 2-3 PADSTOW UNITED
TORPOINT ATHLETIC 7-1 ST JUST
WADEBRIDGE TOWN 3-0 HELSTON ATHLETIC
WENDRON UNITED 3-5 CAMELFORD


2ND ROUND
BUDE TOWN 0-3 LUDGVAN
CALLINGTON TOWN 0-2 NEWQUAY
CAMELFORD 4-2 WADEBRIDGE TOWN
GOONHAVERN ATHLETIC 1-7 ST AUSTELL
HOLMAN SC 6-1 LOOE TOWN
LAUNCESTON 1-2 BODMIN TOWN
LISKEARD ATHLETIC 0-4 SALTASH UNITED
MILLBROOK 7-3 DOBWALLS
MULLION 0-1 POLPERRO
PADSTOW UNITED 1-2 CARHARRACK
PENSILVA 2-5 FALMOUTH TOWN
PENZANCE 2-3 ST DAY
PORTHLEVEN 4-1 GODOLPHIN ATLANTIC
RNAS CULDROSE 0-2 MOUSEHOLE
ST DOMINICK 4-8 TORPOINT ATHLETIC

ST STEPHENS BOROUGH 4-2 REDRUTH UNITED

3RD ROUND
BODMIN TOWN 4-3 ST AUSTELL
CARHARRACK 3-8 TORPOINT ATHLETIC
FALMOUTH TOWN 2-1 CAMELFORD
HOLMAN SC 2-1 PORTHLEVEN
LUDGVAN 4-0 POLPERRO
MILLBROOK 4-1 MOUSEHOLE
NEWQUAY 4-3 ST DAY
SALTASH UNITED 4-0 ST STEPHENS BOROUGH


QUARTER-FINALS
LUDGVAN 3-3 BODMIN TOWN
(3-5 pens)
MILLBROOK 2-4 NEWQUAY
SALTASH UNITED 4-1 HOLMAN SC
TORPOINT ATHLETIC 2-3 FALMOUTH TOWN

SEMI-FINALS

NEWQUAY 2-5 BODMIN TOWN
FALMOUTH TOWN 2-4 SALTASH UNITED

FINAL
BODMIN TOWN 2-1 SALTASH UNITED

COMBO SIDES ARE IN YELLOW
© 2007 - 2017 Paul Smith
All Rights Reserved
 
Free Website templateswww.seodesign.usFree Flash TemplatesRiad In FezFree joomla templatesAgence Web MarocMusic Videos OnlineFree Wordpress Themes Templatesfreethemes4all.comFree Blog TemplatesLast NewsFree CMS TemplatesFree CSS TemplatesSoccer Videos OnlineFree Wordpress ThemesFree Web Templates